SUNKIST GROWERS LLC Jobs

SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

VALENCIA, CA | 500 followers

SUNKIST GROWERS LLC Overview

WEBSITE sunkist.com
HEADQUARTERS VALENCIA, CA
SIZE 200 - 500
FOUNDED 1893
CEO RUSSELL HANLIN II
TYPE Private
REVENUE $1B - $3B
Related Companies
About SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Sunkist manufactures and distributes fruit products that includes packaged products, fruit juice and carbonated beverages.

Create an Alert for SUNKIST GROWERS LLC Jobs
Create a Job Alert

Get notified when new SUNKIST GROWERS LLC jobs are posted

Email Address

Search SUNKIST GROWERS LLC Jobs

SUNKIST GROWERS LLC Jobs Near Me Remote SUNKIST GROWERS LLC Jobs Part-time SUNKIST GROWERS LLC Jobs

Browse SUNKIST GROWERS LLC Jobs ( View All Jobs )

Handler, Misc. Materials at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Ontario, CA | Full Time
$45k-56k (estimate)
6 Months Ago
The Miscellaneous Material Handler role supports various production plant departments such as corrugator, converting, and shipping, with the ability to move between different departments and tasks as needed. Essential Job functions/ Duties. Must be safety oriented and ensure safety is the number one priority. Follows Fruit Growers Supply’s Lock out, Tag out and Try Policy and machine specific Lock out, Tag out and Try Procedures. Works in a safe ...

Director, Global Licensing at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Valencia, CA | Full Time
$164k-212k (estimate)
6 Months Ago

Sr. Analyst, Financial Planning & Analysis at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Valencia, CA | Full Time
$100k-119k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Responsible for the financial support of the business and will play a key role in partnering with the business unit leads regarding financial planning and analysis, operational analysis, financial modeling, translating complex data into clear recommendations, assisting and participating in internal initiatives. Interacts with the Finance and Operational leadership and their teams to be both a thought partner and a hands-on member of the Finance g...

Coordinator, Marketing (Retail) at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Valencia, CA | Full Time
$64k-82k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Responsible for fixed and flexible tasks that support Sunkist marketing across multiple platforms and responsibilities. Main responsibilities in assisting the Sunkist marketing department with retail marketing activities, including but not limited to domestic and export marketing campaigns, merchandiser programming, fulfillment management, and performance reporting. Supports and engages on trade media programs and export market access USDA progra...

Chief Financial Officer at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Valencia, CA | Full Time
$295k-491k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Chief Financial Officer. Sunkist Growers, Inc. . About us. We are a global leader in the citrus industry — home to one of the most recognized brands in fresh produce. From oranges and lemons to mandarins and grapefruits our citrus fruits are enjoyed across North America and the Asia-Pacific region. Our licensed products — from beverages and snacks to confections and wellness items — reach over 50 countries around the world. Proudly grower-owned, ...

Associate II, Warehouse at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Exeter, CA | Full Time
$40k-47k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Responsible for ensuring timely and accurate shipping and receiving of all materials, managing inventory and stock in an organized and efficient manner, and maintaining the premises of the warehouse, loading/unloading areas, and the warehouse yard. Responsible for additional tasks supporting food safety. . Essential Job functions/ Duties. Receives all incoming material within 24 hours. Adheres to all processes documented in receiving SOP’s. Gener...

Advisor, Post-Harvest Technical at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Exeter, CA | Full Time
$112k-148k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Responsible to lead, evaluate, and optimize the daily operations related to chemical application and decay   control within the post-harvest produce sector. This role is responsible for ensuring the effective and compliant use of post-harvest treatments to maintain product quality, extend shelf life, and minimize loss. The position involves assessing current practices, recommending improvements based on industry standards and scientific research,...

Supervisor, Production at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Ontario, CA | Full Time
$79k-100k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
. . Responsible for the overall, safe operations in the manufacturing facility, lead safety meetings and. training topics for team, report near miss and accidents and update safety reporting Supervises shift team, ensure daily standards are followed, safety, quality, production. . Essential Job Functions and Responsibilities: Sales Associate. Safety - Ensures safety is the number one priority within the Carton Plant. Maintains a safe working envi...

Representative, Irrigation Sales at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Woodlake, CA | Full Time
$91k-122k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Responsible for executing against a sales plan and ensuring the generation of new sales exceeds target goals. Conducts Irrigation sales call, targets potential new customers, and follows up with current customer base regarding future needs. Evaluates estimates for customer needs including irrigation pipelines, filters, pumps, and emission devices. Assists with scheduling sub-contractors during the installation phase of projects. Responsible for i...

Coordinator, Sales at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Valencia, CA | Full Time
$62k-82k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
The primary responsibility will be supporting sales team leads on a day-to-day basis by coordinating and facilitating multiple aspects of the sales process, from order processing and management to customer service, while maintaining strong relationships with clients and ensuring customer satisfaction. Responsible for order processing, claims, mediating shipping point and arrival issues, and coordinating transportation needs, where required, for a...

Journeyman, Maintenance at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Ontario, CA | Full Time
$53k-66k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
. . Maintenance Journeyman is to Diagnose, adjust, repair hydraulic, and pneumatic equipment used at the Carton Plant. . Essential Job functions/ Duties. Complete a “Maintenance Task Hazard Assessment” for each non-routine task. Respond to emergency machine breakdowns in a timely manner. Completes assigned tasks correctly and within the allotted time. Perform Preventive Maintenance duties on facility equipment. Common Troubleshooting and repair o...

Director, Procurement at SUNKIST GROWERS LLC

Valencia, CA | Full Time
$160k-199k (estimate)
0 Months Ago
Responsible for overseeing the purchasing operations across several business units, ensuring the timely availability of products, optimizing inventory levels, and managing supplier relationships. This leadership position will focus on supplier performance, driving purchasing strategies, and ensuring operational efficiency while maintaining cost controls and achieving key performance metrics. Essential Job Functions and Responsibilities. . Oversee...
View All Jobs
Back