CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC Jobs

CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC Overview

Create an Alert for CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC Jobs
Create a Job Alert

Get notified when new CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC jobs are posted

Email Address

Search CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC Jobs

CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC Jobs Near Me Remote CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC Jobs Part-time CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC Jobs

Browse CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC Jobs ( View All Jobs )

Telecommunications Construction Field Supervisor at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Winnfield, LA | Full Time
$87k-113k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Job Title. Telecommunications Construction Field Supervisor. Department. FLSA Classification. Last Modified. Construction. Exempt. 11/14/2025. . Job Summary. The Telecommunications Construction Field Supervisor (TCFS) is responsible for overseeing and managing all field operations for telecommunications construction projects. This includes ensuring projects are completed on time, within budget, and to the highest quality and safety standards. The...

Information Technology Specialist at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Metairie, LA | Full Time
$76k-94k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Job Title. Information Technology Specialist. Department. FLSA Classification. EEO Classification. Last Modified. IT. Exempt. P. rofessionals. 08/22/2024. . Job Summary. As an Information Technology Specialist, you'll provide essential technical support, maintain hardware and software systems, and ensure the seamless operation of our company's IT infrastructure. Join a dynamic team where your expertise helps drive efficiency and innovation. . Ess...

Telecommunications Construction Field Supervisor at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Ball, LA | Full Time
$88k-114k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Job Title. Telecommunications Construction Field Supervisor. Department. FLSA Classification. Last Modified. Construction. Exempt. 11/14/2025. . Job Summary. The Telecommunications Construction Field Supervisor (TCFS) is responsible for overseeing and managing all field operations for telecommunications construction projects. This includes ensuring projects are completed on time, within budget, and to the highest quality and safety standards. The...

Utility Locator at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Greenbrier, AR | Full Time
$37k-49k (estimate)
8 Months Ago
Job Title. Utility Locator. Department. FLSA Classification. EEO Classification. Last Modified. Operations. Non-Exempt. Technicians. 04/23/2025. Job Summary. Responsible for the correct, safe, and efficient identifying, locating, and protecting of underground network facilities. Ensures clear and complete network identification for the excavator or property owner. Essential Duties & Responsibilities. Searches for underground utilities in an area,...

Utility Locator at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Metairie, LA | Full Time
$39k-52k (estimate)
8 Months Ago
Job Title. . Utility Locator. Department. FLSA Classification. EEO Classification. Last Modified. Operations. Non-Exempt. Technicians. 04/23/2025. . Job Summary. Responsible for the correct, safe, and efficient identifying, locating, and protecting of underground network facilities. Ensures clear and complete network identification for the excavator or property owner. . Essential Duties & Responsibilities. Searches for underground utilities in an...

Construction Clerk at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Springs, MS | Full Time
$36k-44k (estimate)
8 Months Ago
Job Title. . Construction Clerk. Department: Construction. FLSA Classification: Non-Exempt. EEO Classification: Administrative Support Workers. Reports To: Jason Williams. Last Modified: 10/16/2025. . Job Summary. The construction administrative assistant supports all types of construction operations including but not limited to answering phones, day-to-day scheduling, data input, record keeping and administrative lead email review. The construct...

Administrative Assistant at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Winnfield, LA | Full Time
$42k-54k (estimate)
8 Months Ago
Job Title. Administrative Assistant. . Department. FLSA Classification. EEO Classification. Last Modified. Construction. Non-Exempt. Administrative Support Workers. 04/29/2025. Job Summary. Performs a wide range of administrative and office support activities for the department and/or managers to facilitate the efficient operation of the organization. . Essential Duties & Responsibilities. General clerical duties including photocopying, fax, and ...

Network Field Engineer at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Metairie, LA | Full Time
$54k-67k (estimate)
9 Months Ago
Job Title. . Network Field Engineer. Department. FLSA Classification. EEO Classification. Last Modified. Operations. Exempt. Professionals. 08/22/2024. . Job Summary. Assists with the implementation, maintenance, and support of our growing network infrastructure. Essential Duties & Responsibilities. Inspects and installs network equipment and new technologies. Commissions new points of presence, including cabinets, racks, AC and/or DC power syste...

Community Outreach Sales Representative - Natchitoches, LA at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Natchitoches, LA | Full Time
$58k-79k (estimate)
10 Months Ago
Job Title. Community Outreach Sales Representative. Department. FLSA Classification. EEO Classification. Last Modified. Sales & Marketing. Exempt. Sales Workers. 05/01/2025. . Job Summary. . Responsible for selling products and services offered by the company to current and new clientele in a face-to-face environment. . Essential Duties & Responsibilities. Initiates and engages with potential subscribers to promote and sell our broadband internet...

Community Outreach Sales Representative - Rosepine, LA at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Rosepine, LA | Full Time
$57k-81k (estimate)
10 Months Ago
Job Title. Community Outreach Sales Representative. Department. FLSA Classification. EEO Classification. Last Modified. Sales & Marketing. Exempt. Sales Workers. 05/01/2025. . Job Summary. . Responsible for selling products and services offered by the company to current and new clientele in a face-to-face environment. . Essential Duties & Responsibilities. Initiates and engages with potential subscribers to promote and sell our broadband internet...

Community Outreach Sales Representative - Marksville, LA at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Marksville, LA | Full Time
$54k-77k (estimate)
11 Months Ago
Job Title. Community Outreach Sales Representative. Department. FLSA Classification. EEO Classification. Last Modified. Sales & Marketing. Exempt. Sales Workers. 05/01/2025. . Job Summary. . Responsible for selling products and services offered by the company to current and new clientele in a face-to-face environment. . Essential Duties & Responsibilities. Initiates and engages with potential subscribers to promote and sell our broadband internet...

Community Outreach Sales Representative - Centerville, LA at CABLESOUTH MEDIA III LLC

Centerville, LA | Full Time
$56k-79k (estimate)
11 Months Ago
Job Title. Community Outreach Sales Representative. Department. FLSA Classification. EEO Classification. Last Modified. Sales & Marketing. Exempt. Sales Workers. 05/01/2025. . Job Summary. . Responsible for selling products and services offered by the company to current and new clientele in a face-to-face environment. . Essential Duties & Responsibilities. Initiates and engages with potential subscribers to promote and sell our broadband internet...
View All Jobs
Back