Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center Jobs

Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center

Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center Overview

Create an Alert for Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center Jobs
Create a Job Alert

Get notified when new Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center jobs are posted

Email Address

Search Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center Jobs

Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center Jobs Near Me Remote Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center Jobs Part-time Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center Jobs

Browse Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center Jobs ( View All Jobs )

Registered Nurse (RN) - Extended Care at Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center

Joshua Tree, CA | Other
$84k-103k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Overview. . Join our dedicated healthcare team where compassion meets innovation. As a Registered Nurse with us, you'll have the opportunity to make a meaningful impact in patients' lives while enjoying a supportive work environment that fosters professional growth and work-life balance. Ready to be a vital part of our mission. Apply today and bring your passion for nursing to a place where it truly matters. At Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center, ...

RN Case Manager (RN)-MDS at Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center

Joshua Tree, CA | Other
$94k-115k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Overview. . Are you a results-driven leader ready to make a meaningful impact to patients, caregivers, and your community. At Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center hospital, were seeking an innovative and experienced healthcare leader to drive excellence and inspire our team towards exceptional patient outcomes and operational success. At Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center, we understand that our greatest asset is our dedicated team of professionals. T...

Physical Therapist Outpatient at Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center

Joshua Tree, CA | Other
$102k-121k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Who We Are. We are a community built on care. Our caregivers and supporting staff extend compassion to those in need, helping to improve the health and well-being of those we serve, and provide comfort and healing. Your community is our community. Our Story. We started out as a small operation in California. In May 1969, we acquired four hospitals, some additional care facilities and real estate for the future development of hospitals. Over the y...

Food Service Worker - Dietary at Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center

Joshua Tree, CA | Other
$34k-43k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
. Embark on a rewarding career with Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center hospital. If you are a compassionate healthcare professional eager to contribute to patient care, this is your opportunity where your skills make a difference every day. Join us in delivering exceptional healthcare with a personal touch. At Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center, we understand that our greatest asset is our dedicated team of professionals. That’s why we offer more th...

CNA Extended Care at Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center

Joshua Tree, CA | Other
$36k-45k (estimate)
8 Months Ago
At. Hi-Desert Medical Center. (HDMC) we've been caring for our community for over 40 years. Our Continuing Care Center (CCC), located on the campus of HDMC, provides specialized care to residents close to their own communities, with spectacular panoramic views of desert landscapes for both residents and their guests. The Continuing Care Center has 120 beds and offers three distinct levels of service in semi-private rooms. Subacute care: This is t...

Registered Dietitian Full Time Days at Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center

Joshua Tree, CA | Full Time
$66k-80k (estimate)
10 Months Ago
Overview. Who We Are. We are a community built on care. Our caregivers and supporting staff extend compassion to those in need, helping to improve the health and well-being of those we serve, and provide comfort and healing. Your community is our community. Our Story. We started out as a small operation in California. In May 1969, we acquired four hospitals, some additional care facilities and real estate for the future development of hospitals. ...

Speech Language Pathologist Outpatient Part Time Days at Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center

Joshua Tree, CA | Part Time
$246k-297k (estimate)
11 Months Ago
Who We Are. We are a community built on care. Our caregivers and supporting staff extend compassion to those in need, helping to improve the health and well-being of those we serve, and provide comfort and healing. Your community is our community. Our Story. We started out as a small operation in California. In May 1969, we acquired four hospitals, some additional care facilities and real estate for the future development of hospitals. Over the y...

Occupational Therapist CCC Full Time Days at Hi-Desert Continuing Care Center

Joshua Tree, CA | Full Time
$92k-112k (estimate)
4 Months Ago
Who We Are. We are a community built on care. Our caregivers and supporting staff extend compassion to those in need, helping to improve the health and well-being of those we serve, and provide comfort and healing. Your community is our community. Our Story. We started out as a small operation in California. In May 1969, we acquired four hospitals, some additional care facilities and real estate for the future development of hospitals. Over the y...
View All Jobs
Back