The Surf Club Restaurant Jobs

The Surf Club Restaurant

The Surf Club Restaurant Overview

Create an Alert for The Surf Club Restaurant Jobs
Create a Job Alert

Get notified when new The Surf Club Restaurant jobs are posted

Email Address

Search The Surf Club Restaurant Jobs

The Surf Club Restaurant Jobs Near Me Remote The Surf Club Restaurant Jobs Part-time The Surf Club Restaurant Jobs

Browse The Surf Club Restaurant Jobs ( View All Jobs )

Head Steward at The Surf Club Restaurant

Surfside, FL | Full Time
$45k-66k (estimate)
6 Months Ago
Chef Thomas Keller's Surfside destination, The Surf Club Restaurant, is seeking enthusiastic and capable individuals who are passionate about food, beverage and hospitality to join the team as a. Head Steward. Located within the Four Seasons Hotel at the iconic Surf Club, Chef Keller’s restaurant honors the location’s history of good times and grand parties with classic Continental cuisine for a modern audience. Like the swinging patrons of ’50s ...

Commis Chef at The Surf Club Restaurant

Surfside, FL | Full Time
$50k-65k (estimate)
6 Months Ago
Chef Thomas Keller’s Surfside destination, The Surf Club Restaurant. . is seeking talented individuals who are enthusiastic about food, beverage and hospitality to join the culinary brigade as. . a Commis Chef. . In this role you will have the opportunity to learn and perform tasks for creating our fine dishes, all while maintaining our standards of food quality and cleanliness. Located within the Four Seasons Hotel at the iconic Surf Club, Chef ...

Food Runner at The Surf Club Restaurant

Surfside, FL | Full Time
$33k-42k (estimate)
10 Months Ago
Chef Thomas Keller's Surfside destination, The Surf Club Restaurant, is seeking talented and capable individuals who are enthusiastic about food, beverage and hospitality to join the team as Food Runner. In this role. . . you will ensur. e. seamless communication between the kitchen and the dining area. Your main responsibility will be to. efficiently and accurately deliver dishes. from the kitchen to the guests, while carefully. monitoring. timi...
View All Jobs
Back