Industrial Battery Products Jobs

Industrial Battery Products

Shawnee, KS | 5 followers

Industrial Battery Products Overview

WEBSITE ibpkc.com
HEADQUARTERS Shawnee, KS
SIZE <25
Related Companies
Create an Alert for Industrial Battery Products Jobs
Create a Job Alert

Get notified when new Industrial Battery Products jobs are posted

Email Address

Search Industrial Battery Products Jobs

Industrial Battery Products Jobs Near Me Remote Industrial Battery Products Jobs Part-time Industrial Battery Products Jobs

Browse Industrial Battery Products Jobs ( View All Jobs )

Entry-Level Field Service Technician at Industrial Battery Products

La Vista, NE | Full Time
$54k-72k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Are you looking for a. career. not just a job. Do you enjoy working with your hands, figuring out how things work, and being part of a team that takes pride in their work. If so, we want to meet you. At. IBP (Industrial Battery Products). we’re hiring. Entry-Level Field Technicians. who want to learn a skilled trade, work hard, and grow with us. No experience with batteries or chargers. No problem. We’ll train you. If you’ve worked in a warehouse...

PowerCare Technician at Industrial Battery Products

La Vista, NE | Full Time
$35k-45k (estimate)
2 Months Ago
POSITION SUMMARY. The purpose of IBP’s service department is to take responsibility for the health of our customers’ battery and charger fleets using IBP’s maintenance service programs. . The PowerCare Technician is an entry level role within IBP’s Technician Certification Program. The ideal candidate for this position typically will not have any prior battery maintenance or repair experience, however, is mechanically minded, possessing the motiv...
View All Jobs
Back