Homewood Retirement Center Jobs

Homewood Retirement Center

Homewood Retirement Center Overview

Create an Alert for Homewood Retirement Center Jobs
Create a Job Alert

Get notified when new Homewood Retirement Center jobs are posted

Email Address

Search Homewood Retirement Center Jobs

Homewood Retirement Center Jobs Near Me Remote Homewood Retirement Center Jobs Part-time Homewood Retirement Center Jobs

Browse Homewood Retirement Center Jobs ( View All Jobs )

Community Services Director at Homewood Retirement Center

Williamsport, MD | Full Time
$177k-228k (estimate)
8 Months Ago
Homewood Living Williamsport. Shift: Day Shift. Status: Full-Time. Salary: 63000 - 73000 Annually. JOB SUMMARY. Serves as the primary contact person for independent living residents following their move-in. Maximizes resident satisfaction in all phases of independent living. Oversees and provides management support to other positions as designated by the Executive Director. ESSENTIAL FUNCTIONS. Treats all information about residents, their condit...

GNA - Geriatric Nursing Assistant - Evening Shift at Homewood Retirement Center

Frederick, MD | Part Time
$40k-50k (estimate)
9 Months Ago
Homewood Living Frederick. Shift: Evening Shift. Status: Full-Time. Salary: 21.40 - 22.90 Hourly. Job Summary. Provides the activities of daily living care to the residents under licensed staff supervision. Essential Functions. Treats all information about residents, their condition, and family as confidential information. Complies with established policies and procedures, and maintains established standards and practices. Assists in or provides ...

Associate Marketing Director at Homewood Retirement Center

Hanover, PA | Full Time
$167k-212k (estimate)
10 Months Ago
Homewood Living Plum Creek. Shift: Day Shift. Status: Full-Time. Salary: 31 - 37 Hourly. JOB SUMMARY. Assists the Marketing Director to oversee the marketing and sales functions for the community and maintain high occupancy levels. Helps coordinate the marketing and sales efforts, PR, news releases and Fireside for the campus. ESSENTIAL FUNCTIONS. Treats all information about residents, their condition, and family as confidential information. Com...

Associate Marketing Director at Homewood Retirement Center

Hanover, PA | Full Time
$167k-212k (estimate)
10 Months Ago
Homewood Living Plum Creek. Shift: Day Shift. Status: Full-Time. Salary: 31 - 37 Hourly. JOB SUMMARY. Assists the Marketing Director to oversee the marketing and sales functions for the community and maintain high occupancy levels. Helps coordinate the marketing and sales efforts, PR, news releases and Fireside for the campus. ESSENTIAL FUNCTIONS. Treats all information about residents, their condition, and family as confidential information. Com...

GNA - Geriatric Nursing Assistant - Day Shift at Homewood Retirement Center

Williamsport, MD | Full Time
$32k-40k (estimate)
4 Months Ago
Homewood Living Williamsport. Shift: Day Shift. Status: Part-Time. Salary: 20.25 - 21.75 Hourly. Our Mission Statement. Honor Christ through faithful service to seniors and one another. What's in it for you. As a valued member of our team, you'll enjoy these exceptional benefits & perks. Paid time off, with an opportunity to cash out each year. Tuition reimbursement. Health, dental, vision, and life insurance options. Retirement contributions. Pr...

Maintenance Assistant at Homewood Retirement Center

Everett, PA | Full Time
$41k-55k (estimate)
5 Months Ago
Homewood Living Spring House. Shift: Day/Evening Rotation. Status: Full-Time. Salary: 16.20 - 17.20 Hourly. Schedule. Tuesday - Friday. 11:00 am - 7:30 pm. Saturday. 7:00 am - 3:30 pm. Job Summary. Assists in repairing and maintaining machinery, equipment, physical structures, plumbing and electrical systems. Essential Functions. Treats all information about residents, their condition, and family as confidential information. Complies with establi...

(E1) Graduate Practical Nurse - GPN [Homewood at Williamsport] at Homewood Retirement Center

Williamsport, MD | Full Time
$78k-97k (estimate)
4 Months Ago
Are you a recent graduate in nursing looking to kickstart your career in a dynamic and rewarding environment. . Homewood Retirement Centers - Homewood at Williamsport. is seeking a passionate and dedicated. Graduate Practical Nurse. to join our team in. Williamsport, MD. This. full-time. position offers an exciting opportunity to apply your knowledge and skills while making a positive impact on the lives of our senior residents. We invite you to ...

GPN - Graduate Practical Nurse [Homewood at Fredrick] at Homewood Retirement Center

Frederick, MD | Full Time
$79k-98k (estimate)
4 Months Ago
Are you a recent nursing graduate seeking a fulfilling career in senior care. Look no further. . Homewood Retirement Center. located in Frederick, MD, is excited to offer you the opportunity to join our team as a. GPN - Graduate Practical Nurse. Whether you're interested in a. full-time or part-time role. this position is tailored to help you kick-start your nursing career. . THE MANY PERKS OF JOINING OUR SENIOR CARE TEAM. As a GPN - Graduate Pra...

Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) [Homewood at Fredrick] at Homewood Retirement Center

Frederick, MD | Full Time
$54k-67k (estimate)
4 Months Ago
Are you a newly graduated. Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN). looking for an exciting opportunity to kickstart your career. Look no further. . Homewood at Frederick. a leading healthcare organization in. Frederick, MD. is seeking full-time and part-time LPNs to join our dynamic team. We offer a competitive hourly pay rate of $28.40 - $33.00, ensuring that your hard work and dedication are rewarded fairly. We also provide a number of fantastic benefi...

Graduate Practical Nurse - GPN [Homewood at Plum Creek] at Homewood Retirement Center

Hanover, PA | Full Time
$74k-91k (estimate)
4 Months Ago
Are you ready to embark on a thrilling career as a. full- or part-time Graduate Practical Nurse - GPN. Look no further, because. Homewood Retirement Centers. in Hanover, PA is seeking enthusiastic and compassionate individuals to join our team. We believe in investing in our employees' career growth and development. Your hard work and dedication will be rewarded with a. competitive salary. that reflects the vital role you play in our organization...

Graduate Practical Nurse [Homewood at Martinsburg] at Homewood Retirement Center

Martinsburg, PA | Full Time
$70k-87k (estimate)
4 Months Ago
Join our team at. Homewood Retirement Centers. in Martinsburg, PA as a. full- or part-time Graduate Practical Nurse. and embark on an exciting and fulfilling career in the healthcare industry. The pay for the GPN role is competitive commensurate with your experience and education level. We're also proud to offer. great benefits. such as paid time off (PTO), compensatory time off (CTO), a $600 referral bonus, a yearly Christmas bonus, and tuition ...

Bookkeeper - Accountant at Homewood Retirement Center

Williamsport, MD | Full Time
$53k-65k (estimate)
5 Months Ago
If you're highly organized, collaborative, and great with numbers, then. Homewood Retirement Centers. needs you as our new. full-time Bookkeeper - Accountant. Our. Williamsport, MD. team is committed to helping elderly people live the best life they can in their later years. We need a financially savvy person to join us and help ensure we can continue to provide excellent senior care. This bookkeeping and accounting position earns. $26.50 - $34.5...
View All Jobs
Back