Hershey Medical Center Jobs

Hershey Medical Center

Hershey Medical Center Overview

Create an Alert for Hershey Medical Center Jobs
Create a Job Alert

Get notified when new Hershey Medical Center jobs are posted

Email Address

Search Hershey Medical Center Jobs

Hershey Medical Center Jobs Near Me Remote Hershey Medical Center Jobs Part-time Hershey Medical Center Jobs

Browse Hershey Medical Center Jobs ( View All Jobs )

Patient Care Assistant - Contingency Staffing at Hershey Medical Center

Hershey, PA | Full Time
$35k-43k (estimate)
6 Months Ago
Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Hershey. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 0.90. Shift. Night. Night Shift Differential. $2.50/hour. Hours. 7:00p-7:00a. Recruiter Contact. Christopher Donchak at [email protected]. SUMMARY OF POSITION. Essential member of the health care team responsible for providing direct and indirect patient care. Maintain awareness of patient population needs and scheduling requirements, provide ongoing...

Host/Hostess - Main Kitchen at Hershey Medical Center

Hershey, PA | Full Time
$26k-32k (estimate)
6 Months Ago
Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Hershey. Work Type. PRN. FTE. 0.001. Shift. Varied. Evening Shift Differential. $2.00/hour. Night Shift Differential. $2.50/hour. Hours. varied. Recruiter Contact. Nicholas Wine at [email protected]. SUMMARY OF POSITION. Responsible for electronically receiving, reviewing and processing patient diet orders, menus and diet requests for patients on assigned units. Correct menus to match ...

Scheduler - Esteem Rejuvenation Center at Hershey Medical Center

Harrisburg, PA | Full Time
$71k-91k (estimate)
6 Months Ago
Penn State Health. Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Harrisburg. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 0.90. Shift. Day. Hours. Varied shifts based on the needs of the clinic - Monday -Friday between 7:00a-5:00p. Recruiter Contact. Lindsay E. Erdman at. [email protected]. SUMMARY OF POSITION. Provides high quality scheduling experience for the patients of Penn State Health. Deploys excellent customer service engagement skills by phone. Schedules accu...

Nurse Practitioner - Pediatric Developmental Medicine at Hershey Medical Center

Hershey, PA | Full Time
$92k-111k (estimate)
6 Months Ago
Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Hershey. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 1.0. Shift. Day. Hours. 8-5pm, No Weekends or Holidays. Recruiter Contact. Please contact Esther I. Zechman at [email protected] for additional information. SUMMARY OF POSITION. Penn State Health is seeking an experienced Pediatric Nurse Practitioner to join our outpatient developmental pediatrics team. This role provides care for children with devel...

Anesthesia Technician - Operating Room Anesthesia Techs at Hershey Medical Center

Hershey, PA | Full Time
$46k-59k (estimate)
6 Months Ago
Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Hershey. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 1.00. Shift. Varied. Evening Shift Differential. $2.00/hour. Night Shift Differential. $2.50/hour. Hours. varied. Recruiter Contact. Christopher Donchak at [email protected]. SUMMARY OF POSITION. Responsible to prepare appropriate instruments, equipment and supplies for the administration of each type of anesthetic procedure. Assist the Anesthesiolog...

EMT Prehospital Hershey Division - Life Lion EMS at Hershey Medical Center

Hershey, PA | Full Time
$34k-43k (estimate)
6 Months Ago
$3,500 Sign-On Bonus - eligible to those that qualify. Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Hershey. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 1.00. Shift. Varied. Hours. 12 hour shifts. Recruiter Contact. Denisse M. Rosado at [email protected]. SUMMARY OF POSITION. Responsible to respond to emergencies, assess patients. provide treatment in accordance with PA DOH Basic Life Support standard curriculum. Also responsible to transport pat...

EMT Prehospital Hershey Division - Life Lion EMS at Hershey Medical Center

Hershey, PA | Full Time
$34k-43k (estimate)
6 Months Ago
$3,500 Sign-On Bonus - eligible to those that qualify. Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Hershey. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 1.00. Shift. Varied. Hours. 12 hour shifts. Recruiter Contact. Denisse M. Rosado at [email protected]. SUMMARY OF POSITION. Responsible to respond to emergencies, assess patients. provide treatment in accordance with PA DOH Basic Life Support standard curriculum. Also responsible to transport pat...

Medical Office Associate - Practice Access Schedule at Hershey Medical Center

Hershey, PA | Full Time
$40k-50k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Hershey. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 1.00. Shift. Day. Hours. 8. Recruiter Contact. Garrett C. Kieffer at [email protected]. SUMMARY OF POSITION. Responsible to the Office Manager for providing front office support. MINIMUM QUALIFICATION(S). High School Diploma or equivalent required. WHY PENN STATE HEALTH. Penn State Health offers exceptional opportunities to learn and grow, exposure t...

Medical Office Associate I - Windmere Centre at Hershey Medical Center

State College, PA | Full Time
$37k-45k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: State College. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 1.00. Shift. Day. Hours. Monday-Friday, 40 hours a week, 8 or 10 hour shifts depending on the clinics' needs. SUMMARY OF POSITION. Responsible to the Office Manager for providing front office support. The Medical Office Associate role is an entry-level admin role where one can learn and grow their career in the healthcare field. The individual ...

Respiratory Care Practitioner I (Weekend) - Respiratory Therapy at Hershey Medical Center

Hershey, PA | Full Time
$66k-80k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
$15,000 SIGN-ON BONUS - eligible to those that qualify. Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Hershey. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 0.90. Shift. Day. Hours. 7:00a-7:00p. Recruiter Contact. Hector Diaz at [email protected]. SUMMARY OF POSITION. Responsible for providing respiratory care procedures to critically ill patients. MINIMUM QUALIFICATION(S). Licensed as Respiratory Therapist in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. AHA B...

Nurse Practitioner - Acute Pain Management at Hershey Medical Center

Hershey, PA | Full Time
$116k-136k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Hershey. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 1.0. Shift. Day. Shift Differential: Exempt: Yes. Hours. 40 hours per week M-F. Recruiter Contact. Please contact Esther I. Zechman at [email protected] for additional information. SUMMARY OF POSITION. The NP is an expert in pathophysiology, physical assessment and diagnosis, pharmacology and exercises authority in health promotion and disease manage...

RN Registered Nurse Staff Nurse - Operating Room at Hershey Medical Center

Hershey, PA | Full Time
$77k-95k (estimate)
7 Months Ago
$10,000 Sign-On Bonus - eligible to those that qualify. Penn State Health. . Hershey Medical Center. Location. US:PA: Hershey. Work Type. Full Time. FTE. 0.90. Shift. Varied. Evening Shift Differential. $2.50/hour. Night Shift Differential. $5.00/hour. Hours. 7:00a - 5:00p, 2 days. 11:00a - 7:00p, 2 days Day/Night Rotator. Recruiter Contact. Corey Cunningham at [email protected]. SUMMARY OF POSITION. The Staff Nurse, RN is responsible for assessi...
View All Jobs
Back