Demo

SAP HR Mini Master

Spadtek Solutions LLC
Highlands, NJ Contractor
POSTED ON 9/18/2026
AVAILABLE BEFORE 10/17/2026

Job Title: SAP HR Mini Master Consultant
Location: Remote

Job Summary:
Our direct client is seeking an SAP HR Mini Master Consultant for a short-term engagement. The consultant will analyze the existing SAP HR Mini Master solution interfaced with Workday and provide recommendations for improvement.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Analyze the existing SAP HR Mini Master solution deployed in CF.
  • Review Workday-to-SAP HR integration and data flow.
  • Analyze SAP HR Mini Master configuration and processes.
  • Support SAP Multiresource Scheduling (MRS) and Mini Master resources.
  • Review SAP HCM employee Infotypes and HR processes.
  • Identify gaps, issues, and improvement opportunities.
  • Provide functional recommendations for the existing solution.
  • Collaborate with stakeholders to understand and document the current solution.

Required Skills:

  • SAP HCM / SAP HR
  • SAP HR Mini Master
  • SAP Multiresource Scheduling (MRS)
  • Workday Integration
  • SAP HCM Infotypes
  • SAP HR Business Processes
  • SAP Integration Configuration
  • Solution Analysis & Recommendations

Hourly Wage Estimation for SAP HR Mini Master in Highlands, NJ
$51.00 to $62.00
If your compensation planning software is too rigid to deploy winning incentive strategies, it’s time to find an adaptable solution. Compensation Planning
Enhance your organization's compensation strategy with salary data sets that HR and team managers can use to pay your staff right. Surveys & Data Sets

What is the career path for a SAP HR Mini Master?

Sign up to receive alerts about other jobs on the SAP HR Mini Master career path by checking the boxes next to the positions that interest you.
Income Estimation: 
$72,051 - $89,364
Income Estimation: 
$90,738 - $114,279
Income Estimation: 
$132,976 - $201,974
Income Estimation: 
$106,129 - $145,100
Income Estimation: 
$121,512 - $169,501
Income Estimation: 
$118,187 - $149,295
Income Estimation: 
$89,915 - $126,300
Employees: Get a Salary Increase
View Core, Job Family, and Industry Job Skills and Competency Data for more than 15,000 Job Titles Skills Library

Job openings at Spadtek Solutions LLC

  • Spadtek Solutions LLC Waltham, MA
  • Job Title: IT Lab Computing Engineer (Empower) Location: Waltham, MA (Onsite) Experience: 5 Years Relocation: Candidates willing to relocate will be consid... more
  • 13 Days Ago

  • Spadtek Solutions LLC Seattle, WA
  • Job Title: Software Architect Location: Seattle, WA / Vancouver, WA – Hybrid Work Arrangement: Hybrid Experience: 10 Years Employment Type: Contract Job Ov... more
  • 1 Day Ago

  • Spadtek Solutions LLC Trenton, NJ
  • Job title: Veeva Vault Regulatory Product Owner Location: Ewing, NJ Work Arrangement: Hybrid – Onsite 3 days a week Local Candidates: Required Job Summary ... more
  • 2 Days Ago

  • Spadtek Solutions LLC Highlands, NJ
  • Job Title: Senior SAP SD/OTC ATP Consultant Location: Remote Job Summary: We are seeking a Senior SAP SD/OTC Consultant with strong experience in Order-to-... more
  • 2 Days Ago


Not the job you're looking for? Here are some other SAP HR Mini Master jobs in the Highlands, NJ area that may be a better fit.

  • Monster Mini Golf Eatontown, NJ
  • What is Monster Mini Golf? Monster Mini Golf is an international franchise system of crazy cool Blacklight Family Entertainment Centers. Our location featu... more
  • 1 Month Ago

AI Assistant is available now!

Feel free to start your new journey!