Demo

Physician - Family Medicine

OnPoint Medical Group
Parker, CO Full Time
POSTED ON 9/8/2026
AVAILABLE BEFORE 10/8/2026

OnPoint Family Medicine at Parker Square | OnPoint Medical Group
Salary: $240,000–$315,000/year, plus bonus
Schedule: Full-time, 4 days/week with 32 patient-facing hours

OnPoint Medical Group is seeking an exceptional Family Medicine Physician to join OnPoint Family Medicine at Parker Square. This is an opportunity to practice high-quality, relationship-based primary care within a growing, physician-led organization that values clinical excellence, operational support, and physician leadership.

OnPoint Medical Group is a physician-led network with a progressive leadership model across family medicine, internal medicine, pediatrics, and pain management practices. We are committed to expanding access to high-quality, affordable healthcare in the communities we serve.

Why Join OnPoint Medical Group?

  • Physician-led organization with meaningful clinical leadership opportunities
  • Physician Lead opportunities available for candidates interested in practice-level leadership (please reach out if interested to tell you more)
  • Full-time schedule of 4 days per week with 32 patient-facing hours
  • Competitive compensation with quarterly performance bonus, guaranteed for the first year
  • Supportive, collaborative team environment
  • Opportunity to help shape care delivery in a growing medical group

Position Summary

The Physician will provide direct patient care and perform administrative responsibilities as designated by the Medical Director or designee, in accordance with the Colorado Medical Practice Act. For candidates serving in a Physician Lead role, responsibilities may also include providing overall clinical direction and leadership for OnPoint Medical Group activities at the practice level.

Key Responsibilities

  • Provide comprehensive medical care to clinic patients
  • Practice sound medical judgment and adhere to ethical standards of medicine
  • Maintain awareness of current clinical standards, technologies, and best practices
  • Meet all clinical obligations of the medical practice
  • Complete documentation and operational tasks according to internal guidelines
  • Follow all internal policies and procedures
  • Partner with administration to identify and address issues that may impact the practice
  • Seek consultation when appropriate and practice within professional limitations

This list is not exhaustive. Team members may be asked to perform additional duties as needed.

Benefits

OnPoint Medical Group offers a competitive benefits package, including:

  • Medical insurance options for you and your dependents
  • Dental and vision coverage
  • Company-paid life insurance
  • Company-paid short-term and long-term disability coverage
  • AFLAC plans
  • FSA options
  • 401(k) eligibility after 6 months with a 4% match that vests immediately
  • Paid time off
  • CME time off
  • CME reimbursement
  • Quarterly performance bonus, guaranteed for the first year
  • License and DEA reimbursement
  • Employee Assistance Program
  • Colorado FAMLI program 

Compensation

The displayed salary range represents the typical range for candidates hired into this role. Actual compensation may vary based on skills, experience, qualifications, and internal equity.

 Physician Salary: $240,000–$315,000/year including bonus 

OnPoint Medical Group is an Equal Employment Opportunity employer.



Salary : $240,000 - $315,000

If your compensation planning software is too rigid to deploy winning incentive strategies, it’s time to find an adaptable solution. Compensation Planning
Enhance your organization's compensation strategy with salary data sets that HR and team managers can use to pay your staff right. Surveys & Data Sets
Employees: Get a Salary Increase
View Core, Job Family, and Industry Job Skills and Competency Data for more than 15,000 Job Titles Skills Library

Job openings at OnPoint Medical Group

  • OnPoint Medical Group Littleton, CO
  • OnPoint Medical Group is searching for an outstanding Patient Care Coordinator to join our team at Columbine Family Practice! Come join a great group of me... more
  • 1 Day Ago

  • OnPoint Medical Group Littleton, CO
  • OnPoint Medical Group is searching for an outstanding Patient Care Coordinator to join our team at OnPoint Pediatrics Highlands Ranch! Come join a great gr... more
  • 1 Day Ago

  • OnPoint Medical Group Littleton, CO
  • OnPoint Medical Group is searching for an outstanding Patient Care Coordinator to join our team at South Denver OB-GYN! Come join a great group of medical ... more
  • 1 Day Ago

  • OnPoint Medical Group Littleton, CO
  • OnPoint Pediatrics at Highlands Ranch | OnPoint Medical Group Make a meaningful difference in the lives of children and families—while building your career... more
  • 2 Days Ago


Not the job you're looking for? Here are some other Physician - Family Medicine jobs in the Parker, CO area that may be a better fit.

  • Society of Emergency Medicine PAs (SEMPA) Arvada, CO
  • Description Specialization: Urgent Care Urgent Care Emergency Medicine Urgent Care Family Medicine Urgent Care Internal Medicine Pediatrics $ Hourly Wage E... more
  • 1 Day Ago

  • Curare Physician Recruiting Denver, CO
  • This hospital-owned clinic in a rural community in Colorado at over 10,000 feet is recruiting a Family Medicine physician for a mostly outpatient leadershi... more
  • 25 Days Ago

AI Assistant is available now!

Feel free to start your new journey!