Demo

Delivery Professional - Parcel Van - Bartlett or Chicagoland area

McKesson
Bartlett, IL Full Time
POSTED ON 4/8/2026 CLOSED ON 5/13/2026

What are the responsibilities and job description for the Delivery Professional - Parcel Van - Bartlett or Chicagoland area position at McKesson?

Our McKesson Bartlett, IL location is looking for a dynamic and motivated driver associate to join our team. This is a fantastic chance to work for a company that has a great reputation in the healthcare sector. Products you would deliver would include medical supplies and equipment.

We currently have the following Parcel Van opportunity available:

  • Monday to Friday, 6:30am to completion
  • This position is open to local Bartlett candidates and those living in Chicagoland area
  • To be considered remote (take the parcel van home), you must live in the Chicagoland area.

What’s In It For You?

  • Rate of pay is $20.52/hr
  • FT/permanent
  • Transportation bonus incentive – ability to earn additional money every 4 weeks
  • Generous health, vision, and dental benefits; 401K; PTO/holiday/flex days; employee stock purchase program; and educational assistance
  • Stay Fit – the Vitality Wellness program rewards you for staying active as you work
  • Ongoing job training on specialized processes or positions including support for CDL
  • Work/Life balance – home every evening.
  • This location has an excellent team to work with

What You’ll Need

  • Required to have a current valid US Driver’s License
  • 6 months experience driving a parcel van
  • Remote drivers - Daily morning travel Bartlett, IL to load freight. Would then do the deliveries for the route. The route ends in Chicagoland area.
  • To qualify for remote driver, you must have secure off-street parking for the delivery vehicle as you would take the vehicle home with you every evening
  • Ability to maintain a safe driving history
  • Must be 21 years of age or older
  • Excellent verbal communication and customer service skills
  • Problem resolution skills
  • Ability to lift 50 pounds unassisted
  • Frequently required to sit for 3 or more hours
  • Frequently required to stand for 3 or more hours

*Available shifts may change and will be discussed at time of interview*

#drivers

Text McKessonJobs to 2625925943 to apply!

McKesson is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action employer. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, creed, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, disability, or protected Veteran status. Qualified applicants will not be disqualified from consideration for employment based upon criminal history.

McKesson is committed to being an Equal Employment Opportunity Employer and offers opportunities to all job seekers including job seekers with disabilities. If you need a reasonable accommodation to assist with your job search or application for employment, please contact us by sending an email to Disability_Accommodation@McKesson.com.

Resumes or CVs submitted to this email box will not be accepted.

Join us at McKesson!

Salary : $21

If your compensation planning software is too rigid to deploy winning incentive strategies, it’s time to find an adaptable solution. Compensation Planning
Enhance your organization's compensation strategy with salary data sets that HR and team managers can use to pay your staff right. Surveys & Data Sets

What is the career path for a Delivery Professional - Parcel Van - Bartlett or Chicagoland area?

Sign up to receive alerts about other jobs on the Delivery Professional - Parcel Van - Bartlett or Chicagoland area career path by checking the boxes next to the positions that interest you.
Income Estimation: 
$45,470 - $60,562
Income Estimation: 
$57,959 - $84,062
Income Estimation: 
$55,378 - $69,181
Income Estimation: 
$45,013 - $59,390
Income Estimation: 
$62,694 - $76,396
Income Estimation: 
$45,470 - $60,562
Income Estimation: 
$57,959 - $84,062
Income Estimation: 
$55,378 - $69,181
Income Estimation: 
$45,013 - $59,390
Income Estimation: 
$62,694 - $76,396
This job has expired.
Employees: Get a Salary Increase
View Core, Job Family, and Industry Job Skills and Competency Data for more than 15,000 Job Titles Skills Library

Job openings at McKesson

  • McKesson Aurora, CO
  • Our McKesson location in Commerce City, CO is looking for a dynamic and motivated driver associate to join the team. This is a fantastic chance to work for... more
  • 6 Days Ago

  • McKesson Baltimore, MD
  • McKesson is an impact-driven, Fortune 10 company that touches virtually every aspect of healthcare. We are known for delivering insights, products, and ser... more
  • 6 Days Ago

  • McKesson Savannah, GA
  • 6 Days Ago

  • McKesson Clear, VA
  • 6 Days Ago

Not the job you're looking for? Here are some other Delivery Professional - Parcel Van - Bartlett or Chicagoland area jobs in the Bartlett, IL area that may be a better fit.

  • Ameriship Parcel Delivery Wheeling, IL
  • Job Details: Pay: $52,000 per year ($1,000 weekly) Job Type: Full-time Schedule: Monday through Friday and occasional weekends Location: Wheeling, IL 60090... more
  • 29 Days Ago

  • Allied Universal Morton, IL
  • Company Overview: Join Allied Universal® Facility Management and Janitorial Services! We're committed to delivering exceptional cleaning, landscaping, and ... more
  • 2 Days Ago

AI Assistant is available now!

Feel free to start your new journey!