Demo

Life Time Work Hospitality Team member

Life Time
Atlanta, GA Full Time
POSTED ON 3/21/2025 CLOSED ON 4/13/2025

What are the responsibilities and job description for the Life Time Work Hospitality Team member position at Life Time?

Position Summary

The Life Time Work Hospitality Team Member is responsible for excellent customer service and maintaining Life Time Work’s overall appearance and presentation standards.  The Hospitality Team Member is a critical partner to our Manager and Specialist in creating an optimal work environment, keeps our spaces running smoothly, and delivering memorable experiences for our Members.  They uphold the fulfillment of Life Time Mission Statement.

Job Duties and Responsibilities

Cleaning, Repairs and Maintenance

  • Performs routine maintenance and inspection procedures as detailed in the Maintenance Checklist
  • Performs office turn-over cleaning, small repairs, and moving/replacing furniture
  • Identifies and advises Manager of repairs or replacements
  • Mops, washes, waxes and polishes floors and vacuums carpets
  • Picks up litter and removes garbage from all areas of the building
  • Operates cleaning equipment and tools

Member Engagement

  • Collaborates with the Manager and Specialist on Member Surprise & Delight opportunities
  • Supports Members in troubleshooting workspace technology
  • Regularly contributes ideas for improvement to Member experience
  • Occasional coverage and member interaction at the Life Time Work Service Desk

Position Requirements

  • 1 to 3 years of related experience
  • Ability to routinely lift up to 50 pounds
  • High School Diploma or equivalent preferred

Life Time is a place for everyone. As an organization, we are committed to an inclusive, diverse and equitable workplace that respects and celebrates the unique contributions of each individual while ensuring we remain an equal opportunity employer that recruits, hires, trains and promotes based on merit and qualifications.

Salary.com Estimation for Life Time Work Hospitality Team member in Atlanta, GA
$46,837 to $63,776
If your compensation planning software is too rigid to deploy winning incentive strategies, it’s time to find an adaptable solution. Compensation Planning
Enhance your organization's compensation strategy with salary data sets that HR and team managers can use to pay your staff right. Surveys & Data Sets

What is the career path for a Life Time Work Hospitality Team member?

Sign up to receive alerts about other jobs on the Life Time Work Hospitality Team member career path by checking the boxes next to the positions that interest you.
Income Estimation: 
$32,915 - $41,304
Income Estimation: 
$36,623 - $47,329
Income Estimation: 
$36,623 - $47,329
Income Estimation: 
$42,367 - $56,138
Income Estimation: 
$48,721 - $70,931
Income Estimation: 
$69,742 - $101,825

Sign up to receive alerts about other jobs with skills like those required for the Life Time Work Hospitality Team member.

Click the checkbox next to the jobs that you are interested in.

  • Batch Testing Skill

    • Income Estimation: $47,729 - $61,141
    • Income Estimation: $52,222 - $66,824
  • Calibration Skill

    • Income Estimation: $41,592 - $69,410
    • Income Estimation: $45,176 - $68,103
This job has expired.
Employees: Get a Salary Increase
View Core, Job Family, and Industry Job Skills and Competency Data for more than 15,000 Job Titles Skills Library

Job openings at Life Time

  • Life Time Oklahoma, OK
  • Position Summary The LifeCafe Staff will be responsible for executing menu items according to recipe and speed of service standards. They will need to deli... more
  • 1 Day Ago

  • Life Time Savage, MN
  • Position Summary The LifeCafe Lead is responsible for the overall operations and performance of a LifeCafe location, typically operating at lower monthly r... more
  • 1 Day Ago

  • Life Time Phoenix, AZ
  • Position Summary The LifeCafe Staff will be responsible for executing menu items according to recipe and speed of service standards. They will need to deli... more
  • 1 Day Ago

  • Life Time Commerce, MI
  • Position Summary The Kids Instructor provides best-in-class, educational/fitness-minded programming for our children. They organize, instruct and implement... more
  • 1 Day Ago


Not the job you're looking for? Here are some other Life Time Work Hospitality Team member jobs in the Atlanta, GA area that may be a better fit.

  • Life Time Woodstock, GA
  • Position Summary The LifeCafe Staff will be responsible for executing menu items according to recipe and speed of service standards. They will need to deli... more
  • 24 Days Ago

  • Life Time Atlanta, GA
  • Position Summary The Kids Events Team Member leads children through a variety of activities including rock climbing, swimming, arts & crafts, gym games and... more
  • 21 Days Ago

AI Assistant is available now!

Feel free to start your new journey!