Demo

Bid Processor

Groundlevel Inc
Bowling Green, FL Full Time
POSTED ON 8/31/2026
AVAILABLE BEFORE 9/30/2026

Job Responsibilities:

· Work with Sales/Management to gather and document the scope of the bid.

· Submit bid material to Sales/Management for review

· Organize sub-contractor bid packages and Request for Proposals

· Submit all bids and budgets by deadline.

· Responsible for ensuring that all information on purchase order is accurate

· Responsible for ensuring that information is delivered and follow up is done.

· Provide support for bidding strategies by notifying Management on the job and of its components.

· Gather a list of materials or equipment requests needed for job

· Review previous project data to develop a cost analysis to help as a source for future bids/jobs

· Organize and evaluate the cash flow of the project

· Update project budget as job progresses.

· Calculate cost estimates for all job costs, including but not limited to: materials, equipment, subcontracted work, and labor.

· Enter all information in bid tab sheets

· Maintains communication with Operation Manager, vendors and clients.

 

 

Skills/Other requirements

· Prior experience as a bid processor

· Strong customer relations (both internal and external)

· Detail Oriented

· Excellent Communication Skills

· Ability to work both independently and in a team setting

· Ability to multi-task and prioritize workload

· Strong computers skills

. Proficient in Microsoft Excel and office products

· Adaptable to change

Salary.com Estimation for Bid Processor in Bowling Green, FL
$85,777 to $110,258
If your compensation planning software is too rigid to deploy winning incentive strategies, it’s time to find an adaptable solution. Compensation Planning
Enhance your organization's compensation strategy with salary data sets that HR and team managers can use to pay your staff right. Surveys & Data Sets

What is the career path for a Bid Processor?

Sign up to receive alerts about other jobs on the Bid Processor career path by checking the boxes next to the positions that interest you.
Income Estimation: 
$66,844 - $95,989
Income Estimation: 
$76,916 - $105,824
Income Estimation: 
$47,821 - $64,592
Income Estimation: 
$52,761 - $67,556
Income Estimation: 
$72,680 - $103,083
Income Estimation: 
$94,220 - $135,448

Sign up to receive alerts about other jobs with skills like those required for the Bid Processor.

Click the checkbox next to the jobs that you are interested in.

  • Account Management Skill

    • Income Estimation: $150,457 - $218,050
    • Income Estimation: $163,109 - $236,284
  • Business Development Skill

    • Income Estimation: $150,677 - $386,065
    • Income Estimation: $163,109 - $236,284
Employees: Get a Salary Increase
View Core, Job Family, and Industry Job Skills and Competency Data for more than 15,000 Job Titles Skills Library

Job openings at Groundlevel Inc

  • Groundlevel Inc bowling green, FL
  • Outside Sand Sales Representative Overview: We are looking for a qualified outside sales representative for our Sand Division. You will be responsible for ... more
  • 2 Days Ago


Not the job you're looking for? Here are some other Bid Processor jobs in the Bowling Green, FL area that may be a better fit.

  • Vertiv Sydney, FL
  • Key Responsibilities Sales Support: Manage the entire pre-sales bid process across multiple stakeholders such as product, service, others to pull together ... more
  • 2 Months Ago

AI Assistant is available now!

Feel free to start your new journey!