Demo

Cataloochee Ski Area - Returning Staff ONLY -2026-2027 application

Cataloochee Ski Area
Maggie Valley, NC Full Time
POSTED ON 10/15/2026
AVAILABLE BEFORE 2/11/2027

Returning Staff – Winter 2026/2027 Season
Cataloochee Ski Area, Maggie Valley, NC



Returning Staff Only



Are you ready to come back for another amazing season on the mountain?
This application process is exclusively for RETURNING STAFF who worked at Cataloochee Ski Area in a previous season and are interested in rejoining our team for Winter 2026/2027.

If you’ve never worked at Cataloochee before, please do not apply using this posting. Your application will not be considered.
WHO SHOULD APPLY TO THIS POSTING:
✔ Former employees of Cataloochee Ski Area (within 3 years)
✔ Staff who completed a past winter season
✔ Past team members looking to return in any role this upcoming season
WHO SHOULD NOT APPLY TO THIS POSTING:
✘ First-time applicants
✘ Individuals who have never worked at Cataloochee Ski Area
✘ Friends or family members of returning staff (they must apply under general postings when available)
We’re excited to reconnect with the incredible people who help make our mountain so special. Please follow the link below to begin your RETURNEE APPLICATION PROCESS. Once you complete the online form, you will receive an onboarding email from \"PayEntry\" to:
  • update your personal information
  • W-2 update
  • I-9 update
  • Sign/receive the 2026-2027 Seasonal Employee Manual
Let’s make this the best season yet—welcome back!

https://na4.documents.adobe.com/public/esignWidget?wid=CBFCIBAA3AAABLblqZhCq7FstH4EH6KPhwYKZXwCWApNzWsUmEGkKDfroVw7xJK24K3oHmaKLmVgB59YgSZY*

Questions? Email us at KMitchell@Cataloochee.com

Salary.com Estimation for Cataloochee Ski Area - Returning Staff ONLY -2026-2027 application in Maggie Valley, NC
$84,885 to $107,787
If your compensation planning software is too rigid to deploy winning incentive strategies, it’s time to find an adaptable solution. Compensation Planning
Enhance your organization's compensation strategy with salary data sets that HR and team managers can use to pay your staff right. Surveys & Data Sets

What is the career path for a Cataloochee Ski Area - Returning Staff ONLY -2026-2027 application?

Sign up to receive alerts about other jobs on the Cataloochee Ski Area - Returning Staff ONLY -2026-2027 application career path by checking the boxes next to the positions that interest you.
Income Estimation: 
$106,272 - $135,338
Income Estimation: 
$148,081 - $218,733
Income Estimation: 
$66,897 - $84,160
Income Estimation: 
$74,161 - $98,561
Income Estimation: 
$92,249 - $117,370
Income Estimation: 
$88,359 - $121,264
Income Estimation: 
$113,076 - $148,099
Employees: Get a Salary Increase
View Core, Job Family, and Industry Job Skills and Competency Data for more than 15,000 Job Titles Skills Library

Job openings at Cataloochee Ski Area

  • Cataloochee Ski Area Maggie Valley, NC
  • Great Skiing in the Great Smokies Be the Smile That Welcomes Every Guest to the Mountain! At Cataloochee Ski Area, our culture is built on friendliness, te... more
  • 8 Days Ago


Not the job you're looking for? Here are some other Cataloochee Ski Area - Returning Staff ONLY -2026-2027 application jobs in the Maggie Valley, NC area that may be a better fit.

  • Cataloochee Ski Area Maggie Valley, NC
  • Great Skiing in the Great Smokies Be the Smile That Welcomes Every Guest to the Mountain! At Cataloochee Ski Area, our culture is built on friendliness, te... more
  • 8 Days Ago

  • Cataloochee Ranch Maggie Valley, NC
  • Cataloochee Ranch is a Relais & Châteaux resort that mixes classic ranch fun with exceptional accommodations and cuisine. Founded almost a hundred years ag... more
  • 28 Days Ago

AI Assistant is available now!

Feel free to start your new journey!