Demo

Real Property Analyst (Contingent Upon Contract Award)

Anglin Consulting Group
Devens, MA Full Time
POSTED ON 8/8/2026
AVAILABLE BEFORE 9/6/2026
Real Property AnalystThis position is contingent upon contract award and funding. Employment will not commence unless and until the contract is awarded and funding is confirmed.--Anglin Consulting Group (ACG) is a Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) professional services firm. We partner with federal, defense, and commercial organizations to optimize operations, drive financial discipline, and streamline mission-critical processes. Delivering expertise in program and project management, financial management (PPBE), acquisition lifecycle support, data analytics, and operational consulting, Anglin Consulting Group is committed to helping our clients achieve peak performance-always from a different angle.This position is contingent upon contract award and funding. Employment will not commence unless and until the contract is awarded and funding is confirmed.The Real Property Analyst / Specialist provides forward-deployed, daily real property execution support embedded at designated Readiness Divisions (RDs), Mission Support Commands (MSCs), and Army Reserve Funded Installations (ARFIs). Reporting strategically to the USARC G-3/5/7 Engineers Directorate (the Accountable Organization), the analyst manages GFEBS transactions, conducts physical asset inventories IAW AR 405-45, prepares DD Form 1354 capitalization packages, and executes USARC's phased InSITE discrepancy remediation plan. Personnel also serve on a fly-away Mobile Support Team for short-notice audit and inventory missions.Core ResponsibilitiesEmbedded Real Property Operations: Coordinates daily with local DPW Realty staff to update the General Fund Enterprise Business System (GFEBS) with real property acquisitions, disposals, in/out grants, and capital improvements.Physical Inventories & DD Form 1354: Plans and executes physical real property asset inventories across assigned geographic footprints IAW AR 405-45. Researches historical documentation (as-builts, transfer memos) for "found on site" assets and prepares DD Form 1354 capitalization packets.Phased InSITE Discrepancy Remediation: Executes remediation for ~625 critical InSITE discrepancies across 191 sites (prioritizing >$1M assets). Performs Phase 1 desktop administrative fixes (UIC mismatches, FAC/CATCODE, historic status, disposal status) and Phase 2 substantive validation (square footage/acreage surveys, sustainment/operational status verification).GFEBS Data Reconciliations & Audit Support: Reconciles Universe of Transactions (UoT), resolves Unmatched Transactions (UMTs), and corrects IDOC errors between GFEBS and HQIIS, publishing weekly exception logs. Supports HQDA/USARC taskers, G-4 QA/QC sample testing, and financial audit submissions.Mobile Support Team Deployment: Maintains deployable readiness to deploy within 5 days CONUS or 10 days OCONUS for surge audits, urgent inventories, and target region remediation (such as 81st and 88th RDs containing >40% of discrepancies).Minimum QualificationsExperience: Minimum of two (2) years of experience in DoD real property management.Domain Knowledge: Demonstrated proficiency in GFEBS Real Property roles (Real Property Maintainer, Inventory Inspection Processor, BI Reporter, Asset Master Data Maintainer), HQIIS, InSITE, and AR 405-45.Clearance & Certifications: Active SECRET Security Clearance prior to performance start. Active Government Travel Card (GTC), valid driver's license, and valid Passport/Real ID for travel readiness.Education & Citizenship: Bachelor's degree or equivalent experience in Real Property, Real Estate, Business Administration, or Facilities Management preferred. Must be a U.S. Citizen with full English fluency (reading, writing, and speaking).Location: Onsite – Devens RFTA,Devens, MAPosition Type: Full-Time (Exempt)Compensation: Up to $160,000 per year, depending on experienceAnglin Consulting Group is an Equal Opportunity Employer. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, disability, veteran status, or any other protected status under applicable law.

Salary : $160,000

If your compensation planning software is too rigid to deploy winning incentive strategies, it’s time to find an adaptable solution. Compensation Planning
Enhance your organization's compensation strategy with salary data sets that HR and team managers can use to pay your staff right. Surveys & Data Sets

What is the career path for a Real Property Analyst (Contingent Upon Contract Award)?

Sign up to receive alerts about other jobs on the Real Property Analyst (Contingent Upon Contract Award) career path by checking the boxes next to the positions that interest you.
Income Estimation: 
$89,562 - $131,443
Income Estimation: 
$119,696 - $176,990
Income Estimation: 
$131,445 - $166,220
Income Estimation: 
$160,436 - $223,054
Income Estimation: 
$77,629 - $106,615
Income Estimation: 
$89,562 - $131,443
Income Estimation: 
$131,445 - $166,220
Income Estimation: 
$79,105 - $98,841
Employees: Get a Salary Increase
View Core, Job Family, and Industry Job Skills and Competency Data for more than 15,000 Job Titles Skills Library

Not the job you're looking for? Here are some other Real Property Analyst (Contingent Upon Contract Award) jobs in the Devens, MA area that may be a better fit.

  • Hobbs Brook Real Estate Waltham, MA
  • Job Description Hobbs Brook Real Estate LLC is an innovative commercial real estate leader with a portfolio of forward-thinking, sustainable properties in ... more
  • 6 Days Ago

  • Picht & Sons Real Estate Boston, MA
  • We’re looking for a Property Manager who enjoys being involved in the day-to-day work of keeping rental properties running well. This is a hands-on positio... more
  • 3 Days Ago

AI Assistant is available now!

Feel free to start your new journey!